Find Research Activities

Research Degrees Ethics Sub-Committee

Thomas James (Chair)
20052007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Plymouth Business School Senior Management Committee

Adrian Barton (Member)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

CMG

Anne Williams (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Francis Mason (Member)
19962010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Develoment Committee

Colin Haydon (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Y3(3) Cohort Representatives Meeting

Mary Scanlan (Member)
20082011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts: Faculty Committee

Francis Mason (Member)
20062007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ofsted Inspection of ITE: Behaviour focus(Primary)

Barry Harwood (Member)
2015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA (Hons) Criminal Justice

Lorraine Wolhuter (Member)
19992002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA (Hons) Criminal Justice

Lorraine Wolhuter (Member)
20062007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HEA Fellowship

Barry Harwood (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

One World Working Party

Simon Boxley (Member)
20072008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Social Sciences Ethics Committee

Colin Haydon (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKE Committee, Faculty of Arts

Yvon Bonenfant (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Vocal and Choral Studies

Yvon Bonenfant (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary Education with recommendation of Qualified Teacher Status

Rhiannon Love (Member)
2013 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

UoA Rep DDPA

Yvon Bonenfant (Member)
20092010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Unit of Assessment 35 Committee

Yvon Bonenfant (Chair)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

QTL National professional Qualifications

Barry Harwood (Member)
2018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

SOC Learning and Teaching Forum

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20032004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Revalidation BEd/MEd

Barry Harwood (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Health and Counselling Committee

Colin Haydon (Member)
19861987

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee

Charlotte Purkis (Member)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Student Experience Committee

Barry Harwood (Member)
20122016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History Subject Group

Thomas James (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Film Studies Programme Committee

Francis Mason (Chair)
20042010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University wide

Paul Key (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Information Services

Mark Allen (Member)
20012004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Quality Committee

Priscilla Erricker (Chair)
20022004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Experience Advisory Committee

Barry Harwood (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Adviser: Faculty of Arts

Judith Waite (Member)
20082019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ITE Management Committee

Rhiannon Love (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Quality Committee

Simon Boxley (Member)
20062010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Standards Committee

Simon Boxley (Member)
20052009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ofsted Inspection Pt 1 and Pt 2 Primary and Secondary

Barry Harwood (Member)
2017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Education Studies

Priscilla Erricker (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Committee for New Senior Common Room

Colin Haydon (Member)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Paul Sheeran (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Committee

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20062009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA English and Associated Subjects

Francis Mason (Member)
19921994

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BLS Centre for Research

Mark Lowman (Chair)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Merijn Van Willigen (Chair)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Tim Meldrum (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Social Sciences Learning and Teaching Forum

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20012005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research and Reading Group

Rhiannon Love (Chair)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Consultancy

Charles Frowd (Member)
20082013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

JCNC

Simon Boxley (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Doctor of Creative Arts

Yvon Bonenfant (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Managing Sales consultancy / executive training events.

Paul Sheeran (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee