Find Research Activities

Psychology

Kim Bradley-Cole (Chair)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Validation of Law and Business degree

Christine Rinik (Member)
20162017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Media and Film Departmental Exam Board

Marcus Leaning (Chair)
20122016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School/Faculty of Education, RKT Ethics Sub-Committee

Bridget Egan (Chair)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA QTS course

Anna King (Member)
19961999

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary Programme Committee

Victoria Randall (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts, Programme Directors Group

Stephen Hall (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Research and Knowledge Exchange Committee

Stewart Cotterill (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Marketing / Marketing Innovation

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Member)
20132016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Committee

Marie Morgan (Member)
20092015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Ethic committee

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology Ethics Committee

Lynn McKeague (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Ethics Committee

Simon Jobson (Member)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HSS Faculty Health & Safety Committee

Jordan Randell (Member)
20122015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

UoA34 Steering Group for REF2021, Media and Communication representative

Neil Ewen (Member)
20172021

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Mentor Scheme

Ruth Gilbert (Member)
20162017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty APEL Committee

Angus Paddison (Member)
20092010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Conduct Officer

Timothy Secret (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Regional Programmes Forum

Katrina Easterling (Member)
20062011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Revalidation Working Party

Elizabeth Burgin (Member)
20172018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Foundation Committee

Maya Warrier (Member)
20152019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

REF Management Group

Simon Jobson (Chair)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA, PG Cert and PG dip in Hebrew and Rabbinic Studies Validation Panel Member

Marcus Leaning (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Department Study Abroad Co-ordinator

John Batten (Member)
20132018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Richard Cuming (Member)
20062008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Executive Board

Richard Werner (Member)
20072012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ITE Management Committee

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
20132016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

International Working Group

Richard Werner (Chair)
20072012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee (BLS)

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Catherine Murgatroyd (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

EHSC RKE Committee

Wayne Veck (Member)
20132015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Health & Safety Committee

Helen Ryan (Chair)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

John Batten (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate RKE

Marion Oswald (Member)
20132015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Year Tutor HCSCS

Clive Tobutt (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Humanities Extenuating Circumstances Panel (Lampeter)

Maya Warrier (Member)
20122014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Equal Opportunities Committee

Wayne Veck (Member)
20032006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Winchester College Museum Steering Group

Simon Roffey (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Assessment and Feedback Working Group

Sandy Stockwell (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Mass Communication Students Association

Oluyinka Esan (Member)
19932000

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Angus Paddison (Member)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Anthropology

Emile Bojesen (Chair)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Combined Studies

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
20012007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

FADC

Sarah Bayless (Member)
20172018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Mass Communication Students Association

Oluyinka Esan (Member)
19841990

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Simon Jobson (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee

Angus Paddison (Chair)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate L&T

Angus Paddison (Member)
20112014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Disability Action Forum (institutional level)

Lim Teoh (Member)
20092013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee