Find Research Activities

Faculty Research and Knowledge Exchange Committee

Christopher Hull (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology

Kirsty Ross (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Professional Doctorate Working Group

Neil Messer (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Investors In People Working Group

Christopher Hull (Chair)
20082012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Applied Research and Knowledge Exchange Network (ARKEN)

James Faulkner (Member)
2017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Hiring committee, FT post (Classical History) in the History Department

Carey Fleiner (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKE Committee

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Member)
20152019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RDQC

David Giles (Member)
20082011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Neil Messer (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Hiring Committee, History Administrator

Carey Fleiner (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ethics Committee

Wing Yee Cheung (Member)
20102016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

REF Unit of Assessment 26 Committee

Stewart Cotterill (Chair)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Team, Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences

Neil Messer (Member)
20092015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Ethics Committee

Gary Lancaster (Member)
20162019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Convener of the Centre for Research into Language (CRiL)

Barbara Loester (Chair)
2013 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Year Tutor CYCS

Clive Tobutt (Member)
20122013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Quality Committee

Richard Cuming (Member)
20062010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ofsted Inspection

Elizabeth Burgin (Member)
2010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Records Committee

Richard Cuming (Member)
2005 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Centre for Animal Welfare

Thomas Norgaard (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Subject Leader Group

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Chair)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Common Room Renovation Committee

Oluyinka Esan (Member)
19941995

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Task and Finish: Creating Leaner Processes for (Re)Validation: Working Party

Marie Morgan (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Doctoral Roundtable - BLS

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Chair)
20162019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

CMT Research Centre

Ruth Gilbert (Chair)
20162017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee (institutional level)

Lim Teoh (Member)
20112015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Values Champion Working Group

Tina Newman (Member)
20152017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee

Marcus Leaning (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Collaborative Provision Sub-Committee

Christopher Hull (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HSS Faculty RKE

James Ross (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Performing Arts

Janet Lee (Member)
20042007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Internationalisation group

Tatiana Gladkikh (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty international liaison

Tatiana Gladkikh (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Affairs Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Academic Council

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Team, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ian Thorpe (Member)
20062016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Foundation Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
1998 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Values Champion

Tammi Sinha (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
19992008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History Department

Christopher Aldous (Chair)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

International Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Group

Glenn Fosbraey (Member)
2018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Validation of MA Making Theatre

Philip Marter (Member)
2012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Standards Committee

Christopher Aldous (Member)
20112014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

KIS Strategy Group

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

International Foundation Programme (IFP)

Philip Marter (Member)
2013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Library Committee

Tammi Sinha (Chair)
20112013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Christopher Aldous (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKT Ethics Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
20042008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Equality and Diversity Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee