Find Research Activities

Faculty of Arts Quality committee

Olubenga Taiwo (Member)
20052009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ECWAS Steering COmmittee

Michael Jardine (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Conduct Officer for ECWAS

Michael Jardine (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Departmental Programme Committees

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Group

Michael Jardine (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

NATFHE/UCU NEC

Michael Jardine (Member)
20002006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Quality Committee

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HEAC

Michael Jardine (Chair)
20022006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Development Committee

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty management Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Degree Awarding Powers

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

CSSD Learning and Teaching Committee

Anthony Dean (Chair)
19982002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
20042006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Andrew Melrose (Member)
19982005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Led successful consortium FDTL application

Anthony Dean (Member)
1999

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Creative Ecology Wiltshire

Debbie Lee-Anthony (Member)
20102014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

H&S Committee

Don Hendy (Member)
20102013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

Timothy Prentki (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

N/A

Helen Ryan (Chair)
20122013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RDQC

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
20152018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Learning & Teaching Committee

Anthony Dean (Member)
2003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

English Subject Committee

Andrew Melrose (Member)
1996 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Continuing Education Working Group

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
19972001

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Planning & Resources Committee

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Nicholas Rowe (Chair)
19971998

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board/Senate

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Grants and Awards Committee

Andrew Melrose (Member)
1998 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Committee

Anthony Dean (Chair)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Regulations Committee

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Board

Don Hendy (Member)
20002002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Strucure Working Group

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE

David Lee (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ethics Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Theatre and Media for Development

Timothy Prentki (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MA Creative and Critical Writing

Andrew Melrose (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Senate Committee

Louise Curth (Member)
2011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Accounting & Finace

Wai Tew (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

June Boyce-Tillman (Member)
19941997

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BLS

David Chalk (Member)
20082012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Partner Colleges Academic Quality Board

Don Hendy (Member)
20022004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Excursions Advisory Group

Debbie Lee-Anthony (Member)
20092010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Regulations Committee

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE committee

David Lee (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Colleges Research Degree Committee (University of Southampton)

June Boyce-Tillman (Member)
19961998

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Film Studies

Steven Allen (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

UoA Lead for Law

David Chalk (Member)
20162019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE

David Chalk (Chair)
20092012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Scrutineer for PhD proposals

Louise Curth (Member)
20092015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Centre for Medical History

Louise Curth (Chair)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee