Find Research Activities

Faculty Learning and Teaching Committee

Simon Boxley (Member)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Learning & Teaching Committee

Christopher Turner (Member)
20002008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Commitee, School of Management and Social Sciences

David Rush (Chair)
20002001

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Health and Safety Committee

Mark Allen (Member)
20002018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Equal Opportunities Committee

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20012005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

LLB

Lorraine Wolhuter (Member)
20042005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Research Committee

Julian Davies (Chair)
2000

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Committee

Julian Davies (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Information Services Committee

Christopher Turner (Chair)
19962008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees Committee

Colin Haydon (Member)
19992000

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Elizabeth Randall (Member)
19972000

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Sustainability Working Party

Karen Phethean (Member)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Monthly Committee

Yvon Bonenfant (Chair)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Logica/CGI Steering Group

Mark Lowman (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Team

Mark Lowman (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Core Science

Charles Ryan (Member)
1973 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Learning and Teaching Committee

Gary Farnell (Member)
20032005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Higher Education Review

Barry Harwood (Member)
2016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Knowledge Transfer Committee

Christopher Turner (Member)
20022008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Services and Customer Care Committee

Christopher Turner (Chair)
20042008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

LLB

Lorraine Wolhuter (Member)
2010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

FQC

Anthony Leigh (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Committee & Faculty Management Committee, Social Sciencesmittee

Michael Hicks (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Contemporary Cultural Studies Field/Subject Committee

Francis Mason (Chair)
19922000

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

APE Scrutineer

Judith Waite (Member)
2011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Equality and Diversity Working Group

Simon Boxley (Member)
20072009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Education learning and Teaching committee

Priscilla Erricker (Chair)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Revalidation

Barry Harwood (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Board of Governors

Christopher Turner (Member)
20002008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Learning and Teaching Committee

Gary Farnell (Member)
20052010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKE Committee

Mark Lowman (Chair)
20092010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary Education

Priscilla Erricker (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MA Education

Clare Tope (Member)
20092013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Standards Committee

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20062009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Learning and Teaching Committee

Francis Mason (Member)
20032005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School/ Faculty of Social Sciences Committee

Michael Hicks (Member)
20012008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Arts as Well Being Research Group

Peter Billingham (Member)
20102013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

College Council

Colin Haydon (Member)
1987 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Departmental Meeting

Mark Lowman (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Health and Safety Committee

David Buss (Member)
20092013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Development Committee

Gary Farnell (Member)
20102015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Quality Committee

Charlotte Purkis (Chair)
20072010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Turnitin Leaders

Anna Chaussee (Member)
20112013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Learning and Teaching Committee

Charlotte Purkis (Chair)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HSS RKE Committee

Michael Hicks (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees Sub-Committee

Thomas James (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary PGCE

Malcolm Honour (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Secondary Programme

Rhiannon Love (Member)
2013 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History Programme Committee

Mark Allen (Member)
19992011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Basingstoke Steering Group

Paul Sheeran (Member)
2003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee