Find Research Activities

School Committee

Anthony Dean (Chair)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Regulations Committee

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Board

Don Hendy (Member)
20002002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Strucure Working Group

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE

David Lee (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ethics Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Theatre and Media for Development

Timothy Prentki (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MA Creative and Critical Writing

Andrew Melrose (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Senate Committee

Louise Curth (Member)
2011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Accounting & Finace

Wai Tew (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

June Boyce-Tillman (Member)
19941997

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BLS

David Chalk (Member)
20082012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Partner Colleges Academic Quality Board

Don Hendy (Member)
20022004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Excursions Advisory Group

Debbie Lee-Anthony (Member)
20092010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Regulations Committee

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE committee

David Lee (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Colleges Research Degree Committee (University of Southampton)

June Boyce-Tillman (Member)
19961998

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Film Studies

Steven Allen (Member)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

UoA Lead for Law

David Chalk (Member)
20162019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE

David Chalk (Chair)
20092012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Scrutineer for PhD proposals

Louise Curth (Member)
20092015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Centre for Medical History

Louise Curth (Chair)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

SSU in Medical Humanities

Louise Curth (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

FADC

David Chalk (Member)
20132015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees

Steven Allen (Chair)
2013 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Board of Governors

Louise Curth (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Professional Policing Practice

Johannes Oosthuizen (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Business, Law and Sport Special Interest Group in Pedagogy

William Sheward (Member)
20112013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Committee

Gary Jones (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Social Care Studies

Gary Jones (Member)
2004 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ACO - Acad. Conduct Officer

Maximilian Terhalle (Chair)
20182019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Doctoral Programme

Ritsuko Ozaki (Member)
20142016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Global Governance Programme

Maximilian Terhalle (Chair)
2015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Criminology

Alan Grattan (Member)
20142015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Conduct Officer

Natacha Harding (Member)
20152017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Criminology

Vincenzo Scalia (Member)
20152019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Criminology

Vincenzo Scalia (Member)
20072010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Centro Studi Sul Genere e lEducazione

Vincenzo Scalia (Member)
20122015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

French for Business

Gregory Naughton (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

BA Business Mgt

Michael Davies (Member)
20092013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Information Services Cttee

Michael Davies (Member)
20052009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Postgraduate Student Coordinator

Elena Woodacre (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

REF Case Study Late Medieval Rulership working party

Elena Woodacre (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Quality Committee

Stella McKnight (Member)
20062009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Hampshire Young Enterprise

Stella McKnight (Chair)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Employability Strategy Group

Stella McKnight (Member)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology

Wendy Kneller (Member)
20092012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology

Wendy Kneller (Member)
20062007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology

Wendy Kneller (Member)
20062008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

SOC L&T Committee

Wendy Kneller (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee