Find Research Activities

Faculty RKT committee

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Group

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Library Committee

Tammi Sinha (Chair)
20112013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Head of Year 3 B.Ed/ M.Ed

Emma Till (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

e learning (faculty & uni)

Judith McCullouch (Member)
20062010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

John Jennings (Member)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

SADC

Judith McCullouch (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Christopher Aldous (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Honorary Awards Committee

Judith McCullouch (Member)
20072010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme review panels

Judith McCullouch (Chair)
2006 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Business, Law and Sports

Siew Tan (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Channel Islands Ambassador

Emma Till (Member)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKT Ethics Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
20042008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Equality and Diversity Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Health, Community and Social Care Studies research cluster

Rachel Harrison (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Religion, Ethics and Society Validation

Prudence Marriott (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Business, Law & Sport Learning & Teaching Committee

Julia Osgerby (Member)
20052007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Judith McCullouch (Member)
20062012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

SADC- Faculty Representative

Emma Till (Member)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Re-Validation for Digital Media Design & Digital Media Development

Deborah Wilson (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts Quality committee

Olubenga Taiwo (Member)
20052009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ECWAS Steering COmmittee

Michael Jardine (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Conduct Officer for ECWAS

Michael Jardine (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Departmental Programme Committees

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Group

Michael Jardine (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

NATFHE/UCU NEC

Michael Jardine (Member)
20002006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HEAC

Michael Jardine (Chair)
20022006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Development Committee

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Quality Committee

Michael Jardine (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

H&S Committee

Don Hendy (Member)
20102013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

Timothy Prentki (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Andrew Melrose (Member)
19982005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Led successful consortium FDTL application

Anthony Dean (Member)
1999

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Creative Ecology Wiltshire

Debbie Lee-Anthony (Member)
20102014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MA Creative and Critical Writing

Andrew Melrose (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

N/A

Helen Ryan (Chair)
20122013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty management Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Degree Awarding Powers

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

CSSD Learning and Teaching Committee

Anthony Dean (Chair)
19982002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Committee

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
20042006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Nicholas Rowe (Chair)
19971998

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board/Senate

Anthony Dean (Member)
20022015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Grants and Awards Committee

Andrew Melrose (Member)
1998 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Committee

Anthony Dean (Chair)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Regulations Committee

Nicholas Rowe (Member)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RDQC

Lisa Isherwood (Member)
20152018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Learning & Teaching Committee

Anthony Dean (Member)
2003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee