Find Research Activities

TRIBAL / e-submission pilot

Deborah Wilson (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Head of Year 3 B.Ed/ M.Ed

Emma Till (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Stephen Ballantine (Member)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate L& T Committee

Prudence Marriott (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Learning and Teaching Committee

Carolin Esser-Miles (Member)
20092014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

John Jennings (Chair)
20112014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Carolin Esser-Miles (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Business, Law and Sports

Siew Tan (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

B.Ed/M.Ed Primary and PGCE

Suzanne Luke (Member)
20132018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Representative-Senate L&T Committee

Elena Woodacre (Member)
20142017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

UoA 28 Working Group/Steering Committee

Elena Woodacre (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Centre for Gender Studies

Elena Woodacre (Member)
20132016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Educational Studies

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
2017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Secondary PGCE

Alasdair Richardson (Chair)
20132016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MA (Ed)

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
20152018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Secondary PGCE

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Physiotherapy

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
2018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ITE Management Committee

Alasdair Richardson (Member)
20132016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Direct

Alasdair Richardson (Chair)
20142015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Ethics

Anat Scolnicov (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Learning and Teaching

Niall Finneran (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HSS Faculty RKE Committee

Maya Warrier (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Executive Board, Lampeter

Maya Warrier (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Committee

Gary Jones (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Chair of Validation Panel

Gary Jones (Chair)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Department Ethics

Gary Jones (Chair)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Committee

Gary Jones (Chair)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Wessex Centre for History & Archaeology

Ryan Lavelle (Chair)
20142019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Postgrad Research degrees, HSS

Ryan Lavelle (Member)
2018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MTh in Orthodox Studies

Andreas Andreopoulos (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MTh in Orthodox Studies

Andreas Andreopoulos (Member)
20062010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MTh in Religion, Ethics and Society

Andreas Andreopoulos (Chair)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Adam Palmer (Chair)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Committee

Adam Palmer (Member)
20182019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Energy Business Research Lab Coordinator

Ritsuko Ozaki (Member)
20082016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History

Xavier Guegan (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History

Xavier Guegan (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Keith Wilkinson (Member)
20132014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate RKE Committee

Keith Wilkinson (Chair)
20082011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

(Senate RKT Committee)

Keith Wilkinson (Member)
20042007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Special Educational Needs and Disability Act Representative for the Faculty of Education

Wayne Veck (Member)
20032006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

EHSC RKE Committee

Wayne Veck (Chair)
20152018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Erasmus

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Erasmus exchange programme

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
20012007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Ethic committee

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
2010 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKE committee

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Sunderland ethic committee

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
20012005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary Programmes Committee

Victoria Randall (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Primary Programme Committee

Victoria Randall (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee