Find Research Activities

Faculty Common Room Renovation Committee

Oluyinka Esan (Member)
19941995

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Psychology - school liaison officer

Amy Warhurst (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKE committee

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

REF2021 UoA17

Adam Palmer (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Task and Finish: Creating Leaner Processes for (Re)Validation: Working Party

Marie Morgan (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Doctoral Roundtable - BLS

Martina Goudie-Hutton (Chair)
20162019

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

CMT Research Centre

Ruth Gilbert (Chair)
20162017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee (institutional level)

Lim Teoh (Member)
20112015

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Values Champion Working Group

Tina Newman (Member)
20152017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee

Marcus Leaning (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Collaborative Provision Sub-Committee

Christopher Hull (Member)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

HSS Faculty RKE

James Ross (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Performing Arts

Janet Lee (Member)
20042007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History

Ryan Lavelle (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Student Engagement Advisory Group

Katherine Weikert (Member)
20162018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Year 3 Coordinator

Natalya Chernyshova (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Internationalisation group

Tatiana Gladkikh (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty international liaison

Tatiana Gladkikh (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Degree validation panels

Judith McCullouch (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Disability Awareness Forum

Emma Till (Member)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Training Programme Validation

Prudence Marriott (Chair)
2013 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Committee

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Affairs Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Student Academic Council

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Social Work

Jacqueline Chrystal (Member)
20022011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Forum

Stephen Ballantine (Member)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Team, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Ian Thorpe (Member)
20062016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Foundation Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
1998 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Values Champion

Tammi Sinha (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Member)
19992008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Unit of Assessment 65 Committee

Mildred Taylor (Chair)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History Department

Christopher Aldous (Chair)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Revalidation Working Party

Emma Till (Member)
20102012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate L& T Committee

Prudence Marriott (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

International Committee

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Group

Glenn Fosbraey (Member)
2018

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Learning and Teaching Committee

Prudence Marriott (Chair)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Validation of MA Making Theatre

Philip Marter (Member)
2012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Julia Osgerby (Member)
2014 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Flexible Working Requests Panel

Mohammed Lacey (Member)
2016

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

ASC

Judith McCullouch (Chair)
20062012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Standards Committee

Christopher Aldous (Member)
20112014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Ofsted Inspection

Emma Till (Member)
2010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Education RKT Committee

Rosalind Sunley (Member)
2006 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

KIS Strategy Group

Elizabeth Stuart (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

International Foundation Programme (IFP)

Philip Marter (Member)
2013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty RKT committee

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Programme Leaders Group

Mildred Taylor (Member)
20012003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee