Find Research Activities

Search in all content

Filters for Activities

Search concepts
Selected filters

BLS Centre for Research

Mark Lowman (Chair)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Postgraduate student supervision - Abbey Smith

Neil Messer (Participant)
20112014

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Drama and Theatre Arts - Programme Leader

Yvon Bonenfant (Participant)
20042005

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Full Time and Flexible Route andReturn to Teaching - Subject Teacher

Paul Key (Participant)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

School of Cultural Studies

Laura Hubner (Member)
2003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

External Validator

Victoria Randall (Consultant)
2017

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Study Leave - Wordtamer Creaive Wriitng school-based active research

Judith Waite (Participant)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Centre for English Identity and Politics

Debra Gray (Member)
2017 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Guerre et Combat dans l’Occident chrétien – IXe-XII siècle

Ryan Lavelle (Participant)
2010 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

Carceral Geography Society (Event)

Vincenzo Scalia (Member)
20162019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of a professional association

Postgraduate student supervision - Amy Wright

James Faulkner (Participant)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Education Studies - Lecturer

Camilla Leach (Participant)
20042007

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Workplace Training and Coaching - Co-leader

Kim Bradley-Cole (Participant)
20142015

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Faculty Academic Development Committee

Prudence Marriott (Member)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

--Other Activity--

Richard Cuming (Consultant)
2004 → …

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Postgraduate student supervision - Piia Paal

Nigel Tubbs (Participant)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Applied Work Placement - Module Leader

Sean Roberts (Participant)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Postgraduate student supervision - Laura Clarke

Judith McCullouch (Participant)
20142018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Simon Stephens and Europe Symposium

Marilena Zaroulia (Participant)
2014 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

Study Leave - REF Research - Teaching Remission Cover

Peter Billingham (Participant)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

University College London

Debra Gray (Participant)
20142015

Activity: Other activity typesOther

--Other Activity--

Richard Cuming (Consultant)
1900

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Postgraduate student supervision - Terri Bickford

Simon Sandall (Participant)
20152016

Activity: Other activity typesOther

General Teaching Council (Event)

Christine Jenkins (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of a professional association

The design and technology association (Event)

Sally Hardman (Member)
20062020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of a professional association

Global E-Content Summit, Armenia

Marcus Leaning (Participant)
2006 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

AP-NID Colour Research Chair (National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad, India) (Event)

Valerie Bonnardel (Member)
20112013

Activity: Membership typesMembership of a professional association

External Examiner

Xavier Guegan (Consultant)
20182022

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

National Literacy Trust (Event)

Lisa Baldwin (Member)
2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of a professional association

Devising BAPA Year 1 - Module Leader

David Lee (Participant)
20082009

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Deconstructing Philosophies of Learning and Teaching - Module Leader

Emile Bojesen (Participant)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

English - Co-ordinator

Gary Farnell (Participant)
20022003

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Introduction to Human Physiology - Module Leader

Simon Jobson (Participant)
20092011

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Arnewood School, New Milton, Hampshire

Richard Cuming (Participant)
2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Committee Member

Christopher Mulvey (Consultant)
19861989

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Research and Knowledge Exchange Ethics Committee

Michael Hall (Member)
2016 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Universita degli Studi di Bologna, Dipartimento di Scienze dellEducazione "Giovanni Maria Bertin"

Vincenzo Scalia (Participant)
2013 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

Football Economics Workshop

Andy Stevens (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

External Reviewer

Charles Ryan (Consultant)
20062010

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Shared Care Network

Jane Donson (Participant)
20002011

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Writer

Judith Waite (Consultant)
20072012

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Postgraduate student supervision - Andrew Mitchelmore

Simon Jobson (Participant)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Faculty of Business, Law and Sport Special Interest Group in Pedagogy

William Sheward (Member)
20112013

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Sharing Good Practice (NACT /UKFPO ), 2015

Samantha Scallan (Participant)
2015 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

Reviewer

Janice De Sousa (Consultant)
2019 → …

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

with Shelton T, Pountney D C, Edwards P A and Williams D, British Assoc of Sports Science Conference, Bangor

David Rush (Participant)
1989 → …

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipating in a conference, workshop, ...

School of Social Sciences Learning and Teaching Forum

Merijn Van Willigen (Member)
20012005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Honorary Awards Committee

Angus Paddison (Member)
2015 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Director

Nicholas Stoodley (Consultant)
2003

Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy