Find Research Activities

JCNC

Simon Boxley (Member)
2012 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Doctor of Creative Arts

Yvon Bonenfant (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Managing Sales consultancy / executive training events.

Paul Sheeran (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Barry Harwood (Member)
20092012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

English Project

Barbara Yorke (Member)
20062009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Communications Action Group

Jason Tuck (Member)
20102012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Philosophy Modular Programme

Anna King (Member)
1994 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

American Studies Field/Subject Committee

Neil Curtin (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Practical Theology

Janice De Sousa (Chair)
2009 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Committee

Neil McCaw (Member)
19992001

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

MPhil to PhD upgrade panel

Anthony King (Chair)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Department of Sports Studies Ethics Committee

Jason Tuck (Chair)
20072014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Degrees Committee

Inga Bryden (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RAE2008 Working Group

Inga Bryden (Chair)
20052008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Academic Board

Paul Carter (Member)
20022005

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Director of the Sports Science Consultancy Unit

Joanne Batey (Chair)
20062012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Centre in Culture-Media-Text (CMT)

Laura Hubner (Member)
2008 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Creative & Critical Writing

Neil McCaw (Chair)
20062008

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Forum

Laura Hubner (Chair)
20032004

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Applied Theology

Janice De Sousa (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Media Production

Justine Mortimer (Member)
2007 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

EAP and Shei Programmes

Janice De Sousa (Chair)
2005 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

History Subject Group

Neil Curtin (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research and Knowledge Transfer Monthly Meetings

Inga Bryden (Member)
2003 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Management Group

Alasdair Spark (Member)
20152017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Standing Committee of Board of Governors

Alasdair Spark (Member)
20062009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

JCNC

Neil Curtin (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Religious Studies and Philosophy

Anna King (Member)
19921994

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

RKE Unit of Assessment 36 Sub-Committee

Laura Hubner (Member)
20122017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate RKE Committee

Neil McCaw (Member)
20072011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate Academic Development Committee

Jason Tuck (Member)
20162017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Head of Quality (BLS)

Jason Tuck (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Department of Sports Studies Committee

Jason Tuck (Chair)
20072014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Keith Wilkinson (Member)
20112012

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Management Committee, Arts

Alasdair Spark (Chair)
20152017

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

University Web Steering Group

Jason Tuck (Member)
20032006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Film Studies

Ishaq Bakari (Member)
1000 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Applied Theology

Janice De Sousa (Chair)
2011 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate RKE Committee

Keith Wilkinson (Chair)
20082011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Departmental Academic Misconduct Officer

Anna King (Member)
20072009

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty Structures Working Party

Alasdair Spark (Member)
20052006

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Research Committee [University of Exeter]

Inga Bryden (Member)
19901992

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies Management Committee

Alasdair Spark (Chair)
19981999

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Anthony King (Member)
20092014

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Consultancy Working Group

Joanne Batey (Member)
20082010

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Faculty of Arts RKE Committee

Neil McCaw (Chair)
20072011

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

Senate

Bridget Egan (Member)
20042007

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Cultural Studies

Laura Hubner (Member)
2003

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School of Education Research Knowledge Transfer Committee

Bridget Egan (Member)
2001 → …

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee

School Quality Committee

Anthony King (Chair)
19972002

Activity: Other activity typesCommittee